NECO Timetable 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE INTERNAL)

NECO Timetable 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE INTERNAL) : Do you want to register the 2020 National Examinations Council (NECO) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE)? If yes, you can download or copy the timetable for the exam from this page. NECO timetable 2020 June-July examination (VALID and Up-to-date) has been published on this page. The examination commences on 20th MAY and ends on 10th JULY 2020.

The National Examinations Council (NECO) hereby announce to all the candidates that are attempting the NECO June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

RELATED: How to Register NECO BECE Registration Form 2020

NECO Timetable 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE INTERNAL).

The NECO 2020 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

Loading...

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.

READ ALSO: FUTO Supplementary Admission List 2019/2020 Academic Session

2020 NECO Exam Date.

According to the NECO 2020 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 10TH JULY, 2020.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2020. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

NECO Timetable 2020 for June/July SSCE.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.  Download the NECO timetable PDF version below.

>> Download NECO timetable here (PDF Version)

NECO 2020 June/July Time-table (Official PDF Version)

Thursday 28th May to Friday 5th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
  • Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
  • Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
  • Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
  • Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
  • Paper IV: Aural Music
  • Paper IV: Oral French
  • Paper IV: Oral Arabic
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
  • Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  • Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
  • Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
  • Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 8th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 9th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Store Management -2:00pm -4:40pm

Thursday 11th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm- 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday 15th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 16th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physics -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Health Education -3:35pm- 5:35pm

Wednesday 17th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -2:00m- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 18th June

  • Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 19th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 22nd June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:00pm- 4:30pm
  • Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -2:00pm- 3:20pm
  • Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -3:20pm- 5:50pm

Tuesday 23rd June

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 24h June

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics -10:00am – 11:45am
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics -12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -3:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 25th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm -4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 26th June

  • Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 29th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 30th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 1st July

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -3:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction -3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 2nd July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 3rd July

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 6th July

  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 7th July

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:15pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -3:15pm -5:15pm

Wednesday 8th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making -12:30pm – 2:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am- 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electronics -2:30pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 9th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am- 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 10th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm- 5:40pm

Important Information to All Candidates.

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  8. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

Loading...

Join the Conversation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related Articles

KASU Vice Chancellor Essay Competition 2020

KASU Vice Chancellor Essay Competition 2020: Students of Kaduna State University are invited to participate in the First (1st) Kaduna State University Vice Chancellor’s...

Thomson Reuters Foundation Reporting on Human Trafficking and Modern Day Slavery 2020

Thomson Reuters Foundation Reporting on Human Trafficking and Modern Day Slavery: Applications for the Thomson Reuters Reporting Workshop on Human Trafficking & Modern Day...

UNDP MENA Region Youth Futures Fellowship 2020

UNDP MENA Region Youth Futures Fellowship 2020: Applications are open for the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Youth Futures Fellowship 2020. The UNDP is...

IMT Enugu Matriculation Ceremony Date 2019/2020

IMT Enugu Matriculation Ceremony Date 2019/2020: Institute of Management and Technology, IMT matriculation ceremony date, time and venue for the 2019/2020 academic session newly...

Ondo Governor Orders Closure of Schools Over #ENDSARS Protest

Ondo Governor Orders Closure of Schools Over #ENDSARS Protest: The Ondo State Government has directed all primary and secondary schools across the state to...

FCE Eha-Amufu Resumption Date 2019/2020

FCE Eha-Amufu Resumption Date 2019/2020: The resumption date for the continuation of academic activities for the 2019/2020 academic session at the Federal College of...

Get in Touch

496FansLike
174FollowersFollow
395FollowersFollow
166FollowersFollow

Latest Posts

KASU Vice Chancellor Essay Competition 2020

KASU Vice Chancellor Essay Competition 2020: Students of Kaduna State University are invited to participate in the First (1st) Kaduna State University Vice Chancellor’s...

Thomson Reuters Foundation Reporting on Human Trafficking and Modern Day Slavery 2020

Thomson Reuters Foundation Reporting on Human Trafficking and Modern Day Slavery: Applications for the Thomson Reuters Reporting Workshop on Human Trafficking & Modern Day...

UNDP MENA Region Youth Futures Fellowship 2020

UNDP MENA Region Youth Futures Fellowship 2020: Applications are open for the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Youth Futures Fellowship 2020. The UNDP is...

IMT Enugu Matriculation Ceremony Date 2019/2020

IMT Enugu Matriculation Ceremony Date 2019/2020: Institute of Management and Technology, IMT matriculation ceremony date, time and venue for the 2019/2020 academic session newly...

Ondo Governor Orders Closure of Schools Over #ENDSARS Protest

Ondo Governor Orders Closure of Schools Over #ENDSARS Protest: The Ondo State Government has directed all primary and secondary schools across the state to...

What's Trending

NDA Application Form 2020/2021 – 72nd Regular Course Admission

NDA Application Form 2020/2021 - 72nd Regular Course Admission : Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Nigerian Defence Academy...

Npower Registration Portal 2020 – https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup

Npower Registration Portal 2020 – https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup: The 2020 N-Power application portal (https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup) opened for registration at 11.45 pm on June 26th, 2020, to all...

Civil Defence Shortlisted Candidates 2019/2020 Download PDF

Civil Defence Shortlisted Candidates 2019/2020 Download PDF : NSCDC Shortlisted Candidates 2019: Nigeria Security and Civil Defence Corps Recruitment shortlisted candidates is Out you...

npower.fmhds.gov.ng Signup- Npower Batch C Registration Portal [LOGIN]

npower.fmhds.gov.ng Signup- Npower Batch C Registration Portal : NPower Recruitment 2020 has began. See requirements, academic qualifications, Npower recruitment application registration form procedures via...

JAMB Result 2020 is Out : Check Your UTME Results www.jamb.org.ng

JAMB Result 2020 is Out : Check Your UTME Results www.jamb.org.ng : JAMB Results 2020 Online Checking Steps | www.jamb.org.ng – First of all,...

Download Nigeria Civil Defence List of Shortlisted Candidates 2019

Download Nigeria Civil Defence List of Shortlisted Candidates 2019 : NSCDC Shortlisted Candidates 2019. Download the Nigeria Civil Defence (NSCDC) Recruitment List of Shortlisted...

Npower Batch C Login Portal – www.npower.gov.ng | NPVN Dashboard

Npower Batch C Login Portal - www.npower.gov.ng | NPVN Dashboard: Here is N-power Portal Login npvn.npower.gov.ng/login 2020/2021 for Batch C Recruitment exercise. Login to...

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Signup for our newsletter and get notified when we publish new articles for free!




Enable Notifications    Ok No thanks