in

WAEC Timetable for May/June 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]

WAEC Timetable for May/June 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]: Are you preparing to write 2021/2022 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been officially released and we have published the 2021 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian candidates. However, the general subjects are applicable to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana and Sierra-Leone candidates.

West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable].

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2021 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

READ ALSO: Google Inside Look Program 2021 for Software Engineering

WAEC Timetable for May/June 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable].

WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

Related searches

WAEC Exam Date for May/June:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2021, will commence on Monday, August 16, 2021.

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on August 16, 2021.

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 16th August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021 

(1st ,  2nd  and 3rd Project Options)

SC7073 

SC7083

SC7103

SC7113

SC7123

SC7133

SC7143

SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work) * 

Ceramics 3 (Project Work) *

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *

Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *

Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *

Textiles 3 (Project Work) *

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 16th    August, 2021 SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6262 

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6272 

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6173 

SC6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6293 

SC6293

Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6243 

SC6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6113 

SC6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins 

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th   August, 2021 SC3272 

SC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)** 

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3282 

SC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)** 

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3292 

SC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3302 

SC3301

Edo 2 (Essay)** 

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3312 

SC3311

Efik 2 (Essay)** 

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3322 

SC3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** 

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th    August, 2021 SC5183 

SC5183

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6212 

SC6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** 

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 35mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs. 

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC1122 

SC1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)** 

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.

SC6252 

SC6251

Mining 2 (Essay)** 

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins 

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs. 

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1092 

SC1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** 

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1162 

SC1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** 

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1112 

SC1111

Insurance 2 (Essay)** 

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 

15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Thursday, 19th   August, 2021 SC1102 

SC1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** 

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282 

SC6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC6302 

SC6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7222 

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)** 

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6132 

SC6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** 

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. 

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6192 

SC6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** 

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. 

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6273 

SC6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6263 

SC6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6103 

SC6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2nd Set)

SC5192 

SC5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

40mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 

15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

SC5182 

SC5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.

SC1172 

SC1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)** 

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1132 

SC1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** 

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. 

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th    August, 2021 SC6242 

SC6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** 

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC1152 

SC1151

Stenography 2(Essay)** 

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins 

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 

09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

SC7172 

SC7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** 

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins 

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs. 

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6162 

SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** 

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC7162 

SC7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins 

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs. 

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6172 

SC6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** 

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2172 

SC2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)** 

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins 

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs. 

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7192 

SC7191

Garment Making 2 (Essay)** 

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 

09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.

SC7212 

SC7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** 

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
SC7182 

SC7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** 

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 

10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.

SC6202 

SC6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** 

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1082 

SC1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** 

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7023 

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr 

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Monday, 23rd   August, 2021 SC5193 

SC5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

SC6163 

SC6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6203 

SC6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6283 

SC6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7213 

SC7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6182 

SC6181

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** 

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Monday, 23rd   August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd  September, 2021. SC3013 

SC3043

SC5113/A

SC7013

SC7023

SC7033

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral) 

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021 SC7062 

SC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..

SC6062 

SC6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** 

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

1hr 45mins 

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 

10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th August, 2021 SC1142 

SC1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7202 

SC7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** 

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6292 

SC6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** 

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC6122 

SC6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** 

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 

45mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

SC6102 

SC6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC6112 

SC6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 26th August, 2021 SC2162 

SC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Friday, 27th August, 2021 SC6133 

SC6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins 

2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6303 

SC6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins 

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7203 

SC7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 

4hrs

08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7183 

SC7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins 

4hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Monday, 30th August, 2021 SC5102 

SC5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** 

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
SC6183 

SC6183

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Tuesday, 31st  August, 2021 SC5083 

SC5203

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

1hr 45mins 

1hr 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

 

SC7032 

SC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay) 

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 1st September, 2021 SC3023/A 

SC3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

45mins 

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6012 

SC6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr 

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC6142 

SC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 

Basic Electricity  1 (Objective) **

1hr 

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012 

SC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay) 

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Thursday, 2nd  September, 2021

SC7142 

SC7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* 

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1042 

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC5143 

SC5143

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* 

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5153 

SC5153

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5133 

SC5133

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5163 

SC5163

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3042 

SC3041

French 2 (Essay) 

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Friday, 3rd  September, 2021 SC6072 

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7112 

SC7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* 

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6053 

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical) 

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6153 

SC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Monday, 6th September, 2021 

 

SC7102 

SC7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6073 

SC6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins 

3hrs10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033 

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Tuesday, 7th September, 2021 

 

 

 

 

 

SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A(Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 

 

SC6013 

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5072 

SC5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* 

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6093 

SC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6143 

SC6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

3hrs 

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 8th September, 2021 

 

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A 

SC5023/A

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins 

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th September, 2021 

 

SC1022 

SC1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 10th September, 2021 

 

SC5042 

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay) 

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC1032 

SC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay) 

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 

16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

SC6232 

SC6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 

Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

1hr 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Monday, 13th September, 2021 

 

SC3022 

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay) 

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th September, 2021 

 

SC5053/A 

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042 

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr 

45mins

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

SC7052 

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay) 

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5112 

SC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins 

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021 

 

SC5122 

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay) 

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012 

SC1011

Business Management 2 (Essay) 

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6032 

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

 

 

Thursday, 16th September, 2021 

 

SC2102 

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th September, 2021 

 

SC5043/A 

SC5043/B

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6092 

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins 

40mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs. 

16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.

SC7012 

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th September, 2021 

 

SC4022 

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins 

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st September, 2021 

 

SC5202 

SC5201

Health Education 2 (Essay) ** 

Health Education 1 (Objective) **

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5082 

SC5081

Health Science 2 (Essay) 

Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd  September, 2021 

 

SC2052 

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay) 

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6052 

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay) 

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6152 

SC6151

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC5053/B 

SC5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7152 

SC7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)* 

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC7042 

SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** 

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 23rd  September, 2021 

 

SC2032 

SC2031

Economics 2 (Essay) 

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5022 

SC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins 

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. 

15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 

 

Friday, 24th September, 2021

 

SC7092 

SC7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* 

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC1071 

SC1071

Typewriting 

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins 

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5123/A 

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins 

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6082 

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs. 

15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 27th September, 2021 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC7072 

SC7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)* 

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5073 

SC5073

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* 

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC7022 

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

SC7132 

SC7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* 

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 

16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

 

 

SC2022 

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082 

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC2152 

SC2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* 

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins 

50mins

08:30 hrs.  –   10:40 hrs. 

10:40 hrs. –   11:30 hrs.

SC5052 

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021 SC5123/B 

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins 

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072 

SC2071

History 2 (Essay) 

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 30th September, 2021 SC2042 

SC2041

Geography 2 (Essay) 

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

 

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Friday, 1st  October, 2021 SC1052 

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 4th  October, 2021 SC2142 

SC2141

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

3hrs 

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 

14:00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Tuesday, 5th  October, 2021 SC7122 

SC7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* 

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5053/C 

SC5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6233 

SC6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs 

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet) 

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Wednesday, 6th  October, 2021 SC5172 

SC5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* 

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins 

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5173 Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 7th  October, 2021 

 

 

SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B(Lettering and Design)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 

 

SC5162 

SC5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)* 

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5152 

SC5151

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * 

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5142 

SC5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5132 

SC5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs 

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Friday, 8th  October, 2021

 

 

SC5123/C 

SC5123/C

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs 45mins 

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3161 

SC3171

SC3181

SC3191

SC3201

SC3211

SC3221

SC3231

SC3241

SC3251

SC3261

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs 

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3162 

SC3172

SC3182

SC3192

SC3202

SC3212

SC3222

SC3232

SC3242

SC3252

SC3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins 

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC7082 

SC7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* 

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Important Notes:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical):  Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    4. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 Take note of the * :
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

What do you think?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Google Inside Look Program 2021 for Software Engineering

Google Inside Look Program 2021 for Software Engineering

National Examinations Council NECO

NECO Timetable for 2021 SS3 Exam Released [Download PDF]