31.9 C
Abuja
Tuesday, March 28, 2023

WAEC May/June Timetable 2022 | Download PDF

WAEC May/June Timetable 2022 | Download PDF: WAEC timetable 2022 for school candidates is out, download WAEC Timetable PDF West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE).

In this post, I will show you the CORRECT and APPROVED WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For May/June Examinations recently released by the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) management.

READ ALSO: University of Kent MA Degree Scholarships 2022/2023

At the end of this post, you will get to know WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download, WAEC May/June Timetable.

Table of Contents

WAEC May/June Timetable 2022 | Download PDF.

Are you preparing to write 2022/2023 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been officially released and we have published the 2022 WAEC timetable below for The Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria and Sierra Leone candidates.

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2022 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

READ ALSO: Nigeria Computer Society Scholarship 2022 | Undergraduates, Master’s & Ph.D

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For May/June School Candidates (PDF).

WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

Deadline For WAEC Registration 2022 | Closing Date To Register WAEC

WAEC Exam Date for May/June 2022:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on Monday, May 9, 2022.

Recommended posts:

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 (Download PDF)

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on May 9, 2022.

IT IS ADVISABLE TO MAKE REFERENCES WITH THE PDF VERSION OF THE 2022 WAEC TIMETABLE.

DOWNLOAD PDF

Provisional International Timetable for candidates in The Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone).

NOTICE TO MOBILE USERS: Swipe left and right to view more contents on the table below.

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT +1)
Monday, 9th May, 2022 Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th May To Friday, 27th May, 2022 Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textile 3 (Practical)

Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Music

3B (Performance Test)

The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.
Monday, 16th May, 2022 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (1st Set)

12:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:40 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 13:30 hrs. (1st Set)

14:00 hrs. – 18:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (1st Set)

14:15 hrs. – 18:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 & 1 (Essay & Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:05 hrs.

11:05 hrs. – 11:50 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)

Mining 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:35 hrs.

11:35 hrs. – 12:15 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 & 1 (Essay & Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30 hrs. – 12:15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)

Marketing 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.

Book Keeping 2 (Essay)

Book Keeping 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)

Insurance 1 (Objective)

14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

16:30 hrs. – 17:20 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 & 1 (Essay & Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Upholsery 2 (Essay)

Upholsery 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 11:45 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 12:40 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00hrs. – 16:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022 Data Processing 2 (Essay)

Data Processing 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)

Photography 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:45 hrs. 11:45 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:45 hrs. 11:45 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.  (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 16:30 hrs. – 17:10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 16:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)

Store Management 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)

Office Practice 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:10 hrs. 16:10 hrs. – 17:10 hrs.
Friday, 20th May, 2022 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)

 

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Stenography 2(Essay)

Stenography 1(Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 10:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:50 hrs. 10:50 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs. 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 11:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)

Tourism 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. 11:20 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)

Garment Making 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) 09:30 hrs. – 11:08 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. 11:10 hrs. – 11:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.
Monday, 23rd May, 2022 Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs..

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00hrs. – 13:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:15 hrs. 17:15 hrs. – 18:15 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th May, 2022 Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022 Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th May, 2022 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 09:30 hrs. – 12:15 hrs.
Shorthand 14:30 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:15 hrs. 16:15 hrs. – 17:15 hrs.
Monday, 30th  May, 2022 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

09:30 hrs. – 12:15 hrs. (1st Set)

12:45 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 31st May, 2022 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)

Basic Electricity  1 (Objective)

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022 Hausa 2 (Essay)

Hausa 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)

Igbo 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)

Yoruba 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay)

Edo 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay)

Efik 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)

Ibibio 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
 

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Typewriting

Typewriting

09:30 hrs. – 12:10 hrs. (1st Set)

12:30 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 3rd June, 2022 Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 15:00hrs. – 16:50hrs.
Monday, 6th June, 2022 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022 Music 3A (Aural) 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 09:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 14:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Thursday, 9th June, 2022 English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 15:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Friday, 10th June, 2022

 

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. 11:10 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. 17:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.
Monday, 13th June, 2022

 

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs.

11:40 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs. 16:20 hrs. – 17:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

 

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 12:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th June, 2022

 

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. 10:45 hrs. – 11:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June, 2022 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 17:20 hrs. 17:20 hrs. – 18:00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
Monday, 20th June, 2022 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022 Health Science / Health Education 2  (Essay)

Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 14:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022 Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. 16:10 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
 

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

09:30 hrs. – 12:15 hrs. (1st Set)

12:40 hrs. – 15:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

15:00 hrs. – 16:45 hrs. 17:45 hrs. – 18:45 hrs.
Monday, 27th June, 2022 Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

09:30 hrs. – 12:40 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 16:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 09:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.

Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

All the best as you learn more about WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download, WAEC May/June Timetable.

Do you have any questions about WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download, WAEC May/June Timetable?

READ:
FCE Kano NCE Part-Time Admission List 2021/2022

Related Articles

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Follow us on social

0FansLike
0FollowersFollow
647FollowersFollow
227FollowersFollow

Popular Articles

Latest Articles

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x