in

WAEC Timetable 2021 Second Series [16th Aug – 8th Oct.]

WAEC Timetable 2021 Second Series [16th Aug – 8th Oct.] : This is to inform all candidates who registered for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Examination 2021 that the examination date has been announced.

According to the West African Examination Council [WAEC] the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence on Monday 16th August, 2021 and ends on Thursday 30th September, 2021 (For Nigerian Students) and 16th August to Friday October 8th, 2021 across the sub-regions.

Coca-Cola Recruitment 2021/2022 Application Form & How to Apply

WAEC Timetable 2021 Second Series [16th Aug – 8th Oct.].

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2021 WASSCE for School Candidates Examination is ongoing and expected to close on 31st May, 2021.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.

School, Principals, Teachers, Head Teachers, Proprietress and Candidates are hereby informed that the 2021 WAEC International Timetable for School Candidates have been released and uploaded online.

We have also updated this page with the Official 2021 WAEC May/June (School Candidates) International Timetable below.

New WAEC Timetable 2021 Second Series.

Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September 2021 (1st, 2nd, and 3rd Project Options)

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
  • Jewelry 3 (Project Work)
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Friday 20th August 2021

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September 2021.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

  • English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
  • English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Thursday 2nd September 2021

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
  • French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

  • Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Friday 17th September 2021

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 28th September 2021

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Wednesday 29th September 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs – 14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 30th September 2021

  • Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)

Friday 1st October 2021

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Monday 4th October 2021

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 5th October, 2021

  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Wednesday 6th October 2021

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th October 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Friday 8th October, 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Important Notes: WAEC Time table 2021.

1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

    • Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical):  Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

What do you think?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Coca Cola recruitment

Coca-Cola Recruitment 2021/2022 Application Form & How to Apply

Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta FUNAAB Logo

FUNAAB IJMB Admission Form 2021/2022 Session