NABTEB Timetable 2020 for September/October Exams – Download PDF

NABTEB Timetable 2020 for September/October Exams – Download PDF: Are you preparing to write the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) 2020 National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) Examinations? If yes, check the NABTEB timetable for the May/June examinations below.

Authority of the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has released the timetable for the year 2020 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations.

READ ALSO: Npower Batch C Shortlisted Candidates 2020/2021 – Download PDF

NABTEB Timetable 2020 for September/October Exams – Download PDF.

According to the official timetable released by the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB), the exams start on Monday 21st September with Theory Papers and end on Thursday 15th October, 2020.

Loading...

There will be NO FREE WEEK between theory and practical examinations.

Examination Centres with less than 10 Candidates will be merged with the nearest Centres with adequate Halls and classrooms for quality assurance purposes.

NCDC Guidelines on COVID-19 of hand washing, use of alcohol-based sanitizers, face masks and social distancing will be strictly adhered to.

NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021.

The information below contains the trade code, subject code, paper number and duration of each subject as shown on NABTEB 2020 exam timetable.

DATE
SUBJECT/TRADE
PAPER TITLE
TIME
Monday 21/09/2020
Chemistry
Paper I Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020
Literature-in-English
Paper I Objective & Prose
12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Physics
Paper I Objective & Essay
9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Financial Accounting
Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Printing Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
General Wood Work
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Vehicle Body Building
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020
Marine Engineering Craft
Paper I Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Biology
Paper I Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Fabrication and Welding
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Photographic Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Painting & Decorating
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Textile Trades (Weaving)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Commerce
Objective & Essay
1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020
Building /Engineering Drawing
Paper I Objective
5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020
Office Practice
Objective & Essay
9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020
Salesmanship
Objective & Essay
9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020
Basic Electricity
Paper I Objective & Essay
12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020
Computer Craft Studies
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020
Textile Trades (Spinning)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020
Electronics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020
Machine Wood Working
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020
General Metal Work
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020
Agricultural Science
Paper I Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Instrument Mechanics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Tourism
Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Animal Husbandry
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Fisheries
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Animal Science
Paper I Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Catering Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Automobile Electrical Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Furniture Making
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Cosmetology
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Foundry Craft Practice
Paper I Objectice & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Introduction to Building Construction
Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020
Literature-in-English
Paper II Drama & Poetry
3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020
Mathematics
Paper I Objective Paper II Essay
9:00a.m-10:30a.m,

10.30am-1:00p.m

Monday 28/09/2020
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020
English Language
Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary
9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10.40am-1.10p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020
Civic Education
Objective & Essay
3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020
Further Mathematics
Paper I Objective Paper II Essay
9:00a.m-10:45a.m,

10.45am-12:45p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020
Government
Objective & Essay
1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020
Economics
Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020
Geography
Paper I Objective & Essay
3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020
Ship Building Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020
Christain Religious Studies
Objective & Essay
12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020
Islamic Studies
Objective & Essay
12noon- 2.30p.m
Monday 05/10/2020
Physics
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020
Basic Electricity
Paper II Practical
1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020
Chemistry
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020
Building/Engineering Drawing
Paper II Practical
12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020
Biology
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020
Foundry Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
To be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020
Marine Engineering Craft
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Electronics Works
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020
Cosmetology
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Catering Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Machine Wood Working
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Printing Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Painting and Decorating
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Textile Trades (Weaving)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020
Instrument Mechanics Works
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020
Computer Craft Studies
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020
Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
To be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020
Agricultural Science
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020
General Metal Work
Paper II Practical
11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)
Paper II Practical
11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)
Paper II (Alt. to Practical)
9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Automobile Electrical Works
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Carpentry and Joinery
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)
Paper II Practical
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Fabrication and Welding
Paper II Practical
To be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Fisheries
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Photographic Practice
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Furniture Making
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Textile Trades (Spinning)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020
Geography
Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)
Passages
12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020
Ship Building Craft practice
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Animal Science
Paper II Practical
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020
Typewriting (35W.P.M)
Pratical
12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Vehicle Body Building
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
General Wood Work
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Animal Husbandry
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)
Paper II Practical
12:00noon-6.00pm

Loading...

Join the Conversation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related Articles

AIG Scholarships 2021/2022 at University of Oxford

AIG Scholarships 2021/2022 at University of Oxford: Africa Initiative for Governance (AIG) is now accepting applications from eligible Nigerians and Ghanaians for its 2021/2022...

MSME Survival Fund: Four Easy Steps to Apply for FG’s Survival Fund

MSME Survival Fund: Four Easy Steps to Apply & Portal www.survivalfund.ng: As Nigerians strive daily to rise above the economic impacts of the coronavirus...

DELSU Part-Time Professional Diploma Form 2020/2021

DELSU Part-Time Professional Diploma Form 2020/2021: Delta State University (DELSU), Centre for Continuing Education, is now selling applications forms for admission into its Part-Time...

DELSU CCEP Diploma Admission Form 2020/2021

DELSU CCEP Diploma Admission Form 2020/2021: Delta State University (DELSU) Centre for Continuing Education Programmes (CCEP) is now selling application forms for admission into...

Kogi State University (KSU) Post UTME Result 2020/2021

Kogi State University (KSU) Post UTME Result 2020/2021: Kogi State University, KSU post UTME result for the 2020/2021 academic session is out and now...

Kings University JUPEB Form 2020/2021 : Requirements & How to Apply

Kings University JUPEB Form 2020/2021 : Requirements & How to Apply: The Joint Universities Preliminary Examinations Board (JUPEB) Programme application form of the Kings...

Get in Touch

485FansLike
174FollowersFollow
352FollowersFollow
158FollowersFollow

Latest Posts

AIG Scholarships 2021/2022 at University of Oxford

AIG Scholarships 2021/2022 at University of Oxford: Africa Initiative for Governance (AIG) is now accepting applications from eligible Nigerians and Ghanaians for its 2021/2022...

MSME Survival Fund: Four Easy Steps to Apply for FG’s Survival Fund

MSME Survival Fund: Four Easy Steps to Apply & Portal www.survivalfund.ng: As Nigerians strive daily to rise above the economic impacts of the coronavirus...

DELSU Part-Time Professional Diploma Form 2020/2021

DELSU Part-Time Professional Diploma Form 2020/2021: Delta State University (DELSU), Centre for Continuing Education, is now selling applications forms for admission into its Part-Time...

DELSU CCEP Diploma Admission Form 2020/2021

DELSU CCEP Diploma Admission Form 2020/2021: Delta State University (DELSU) Centre for Continuing Education Programmes (CCEP) is now selling application forms for admission into...

Kogi State University (KSU) Post UTME Result 2020/2021

Kogi State University (KSU) Post UTME Result 2020/2021: Kogi State University, KSU post UTME result for the 2020/2021 academic session is out and now...

What's Trending

NDA Application Form 2020/2021 – 72nd Regular Course Admission

NDA Application Form 2020/2021 - 72nd Regular Course Admission : Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Nigerian Defence Academy...

Npower Registration Portal 2020 – https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup

Npower Registration Portal 2020 – https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup: The 2020 N-Power application portal (https://npower.fmhds.gov.ng/signup) opened for registration at 11.45 pm on June 26th, 2020, to all...

Civil Defence Shortlisted Candidates 2019/2020 Download PDF

Civil Defence Shortlisted Candidates 2019/2020 Download PDF : NSCDC Shortlisted Candidates 2019: Nigeria Security and Civil Defence Corps Recruitment shortlisted candidates is Out you...

npower.fmhds.gov.ng Signup- Npower Batch C Registration Portal [LOGIN]

npower.fmhds.gov.ng Signup- Npower Batch C Registration Portal : NPower Recruitment 2020 has began. See requirements, academic qualifications, Npower recruitment application registration form procedures via...

JAMB Result 2020 is Out : Check Your UTME Results www.jamb.org.ng

JAMB Result 2020 is Out : Check Your UTME Results www.jamb.org.ng : JAMB Results 2020 Online Checking Steps | www.jamb.org.ng – First of all,...

Download Nigeria Civil Defence List of Shortlisted Candidates 2019

Download Nigeria Civil Defence List of Shortlisted Candidates 2019 : NSCDC Shortlisted Candidates 2019. Download the Nigeria Civil Defence (NSCDC) Recruitment List of Shortlisted...

CDFIPB List Of Successful Candidates 2019 Latest News Today (NSCDC)

CDFIPB List Of Successful Candidates 2019 Latest News Today (NSCDC) : The Civil Defence, Fire, Immigration and Prisons Service Board (CDFIPB) is hereby informing...

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Signup for our newsletter and get notified when we publish new articles for free!